5200 Butte Rd, Emmett, ID 83617
Home value
$1,584,200
$1.38M - $1.85M
$3,452/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,452/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,452/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Darin Kindrick 208-761-6100,
Windermere Real Estate Professionals
Darin Kindrick
Windermere Real Estate Professionals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 390
- Dimensions: 26 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 396
- Dimensions: 22 x 18
Office
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
Features
- Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Two Kitchens, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,867
- Total interior livable area: 3,867 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,075
- Finished area below ground: 720
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage: 32x24
Lot
- Size: 93.51 Acres
- Features: Over 40 Acres, Garden, Horses, Views, Chickens, Drip Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Separate Living Quarters
- Parcel number: RP07N01W013825, RP07N01W013450, RP07N01W021915
- Zoning: A1
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Consider All,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 +12.2% | $533,161 -3% |
| 2024 | $939 -30.2% | $549,600 -6.8% |
| 2023 | $1,346 +80.9% | $589,704 +1.5% |
| 2022 | $744 -51.4% | $581,178 +15.2% |
| 2021 | $1,532 -4.8% | $504,461 +34.5% |
| 2020 | $1,609 +51.6% | $374,970 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $372,565 +18.9% |
| 2018 | $1,062 -31.4% | $313,415 +11.3% |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $281,630 +6.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $264,470 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $259,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 83617