Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    5200 Collindale Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern fixturesUpgraded kitchens
    Located in the highly sought-after Chesterfield School District, Collindale Apartments offer the perfect combination of location and affordability. With upgraded kitchens, modern fixtures, and more, our apartments are designed to provide a seamless and enjoyable renting experience. No matter which floor plan you select, you'll have plenty of space to live, relax, and make the most of every day in your new home. To qualify you have to have income making a min of 3 times the rent, no negative rental history, and credit score above 600
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: HeatPump, Water included in rent

DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$1,395
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listing removed$1,395
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$1,395
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listing removed$1,395
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for rent$1,395+75.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listed for rent$795
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/9/2020Listing removed$795
    Source: KRS Holdings Report a problem
    2/11/2020Listed for rent$795+6%
    Source: KRS Holdings Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listing removed$750
    Source: GREAT RICHMOND RENTALS Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for rent$750
    Source: GREAT RICHMOND RENTALS Report a problem
    12/13/2018Listing removed$750
    Source: KRS Holdings Report a problem
    10/16/2018Listed for rent$750+11.9%
    Source: KRS Holdings Report a problem
    3/7/2015Listing removed$670
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listed for rent$670
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listing removed$670
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listed for rent$670+3.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2011Listing removed$650
    Source: Great Richmond Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2011Price change$650+4%
    Source: Great Richmond Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listed for rent$625
    Source: Great Richmond Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2011Listing removed$625
    Source: Great Richmond Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2011Listed for rent$625
    Source: Great Richmond Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 23234