DimensionsSquare Feet - 1425Living Room - 17'2" x 12'4"Dining Room - 9'9" x 10'11"Bedroom - 12'1" x 12'11"Bedroom - 13'0" x 10'9"Bedroom - 11'6" x 15'4"DescriptionThis three bedroom, two bathroom floor plan includes ceiling fans, crown molding, separate dining area, built-in desk, spacious walk-in closet, and a patio or balcony with storage. Select apartments include a fireplace and full size washer and dryer.
Apartment for rent
$1,949/mo
Fees may apply
5200 Summit Manor Ln APT 201, Raleigh, NC 27613
3beds
1,425sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jun 13 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Crown moldingCeiling fansBuilt-in deskSpacious walk-in closetSeparate dining area
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Storage
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street, Garage, Parking Lot
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-hour emergency maintenance, Access to Brier Creek and I-540, Barbecue, Beautifully landscaped grounds, Built-In Desk, Business Center, Cable included in rent, Ceramic tile backsplash, Courtyard, Crown molding, Garages and storage units available, Hardwood-style flooring in kitchen and baths, Hardwood-style flooring throughout, Housekeeping, Internet included in rent, Large bathtub, Located in manor bldg near community amenities, Meeting rooms, Modern white cabinetry, light gray quartz counters, On-Site Management, Online Maintenance Requests, Online Rent Payment, Parking, Parking Available, Pet Park, Resident social events, Smoke Free, Stainless Steel Appliances, Theater, White subway tile backsplash and USB outlets, Wi-Fi in common areas
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Internet
Building
Details
- Building name: Camden Crest
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,949+19.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listing removed | $1,629$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $1,629+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $1,589+6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,499-8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,629$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $1,629-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $1,639-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $1,669-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $1,679-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $1,689-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $1,739-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Price change | $1,749-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $1,779-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $1,799-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $1,809-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $1,829+6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $1,719-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $1,789+6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $1,679-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $1,749+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Price change | $1,639-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $1,749+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $1,639-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,649$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh