Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $221,000

    5201 Westchester Rdg, Atlanta, GA 30329

    1beds
    850sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $221,000 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,000

    $208,000 - $232,000

    $1,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Enclave at Briarcliff 1b1b Condo for Rent. Conveniently Located, Gated Condo in the Best Part of Atlanta. Very Clean w/Hardwood Floors. Kitchen with White Cabinets and Fridge Opens to Family Room. Master Bedroom w/Walk-In Closet. Master Bathroom w/Tub/Shower Combo and Linen Closet. Laundry Room, Covered Patio. Complex has 2 Acre Green Space, Swim/Tennis, Work Out Facilities, Dog Park and More. Close to Emory/CDC, Brookhaven, CHOA, Buckhead/Midtown & More . Must have good credit history. No eviction, no bankruptcy. 12 months

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1815711066

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2024Listing removed$1,450-6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$1,550+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$1,500-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for rent$1,629-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7279351 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for rent$1,690+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7279351 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/13/2021Listed for rent$1,600+23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Strategy Real Estate International, LLC. #6704021 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Price change$1,300-3.7%$2/sqft
    3/31/2020Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$2/sqft
    3/1/2019Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Strategy Real Estate International, LLC. #6103944 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Price change$1,300-3.7%$2/sqft
    11/27/2018Listed for rent$1,350+17.4%$2/sqft
    10/1/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: ALL CHOICES REALTY LLC #5900117 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: ALL CHOICES REALTY LLC #5900117 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Sold$176,900$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5890178 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Pending sale$176,900$208/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8237981 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listed for sale$176,900+35.7%$208/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8237981 Report a problem
    11/23/2005Sold$130,400$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,965 +4.4%$94,680 +1.2%
    2024$3,796 +8.2%$93,600 +6.7%
    2023$3,508 +13%$87,760 +14.4%
    2022$3,105 +8.3%$76,720 +8%
    2021$2,866 +1.2%$71,040 +2.4%
    2020$2,832 +0.2%$69,400 +0.1%
    2019$2,827 -0.5%$69,360 +8.3%
    2018$2,841 +69.4%$64,040 +7.5%
    2017$1,677 +28.2%$59,560 +22.1%
    2016$1,308 $48,760 +24.5%
    2014$1,308 $39,160 +28.6%
    2013-- $30,440
    2012-- $30,440 -36.5%
    2011-- $47,952 -13.1%
    2010$1,417 $55,160
    2009$1,417 +22.3%$55,160
    2008$1,159 +0.9%$55,160
    2007$1,148 $55,160
    2006$1,148 $55,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Druid Hills