Skip main navigation
Sold for $23,000
Street View
  • $23,000

    5203 N Vassar Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    --beds
    --baths
    1.05Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Over an acre in Kearsley Schools. Land is cleared and ready for building. Sewer available. Well on site. Bushes create privacy. Taxes are assessed with house, will decrease for vacant land.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela K Ridley 810-730-4532,

    Complete Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Angela K Ridley, 123499

    Complete Realty LLC

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50171261MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 80
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 570
    • Features: Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1124400018

• Region: Flint
    • Subdivision: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2025Sold$23,000-17.6%
    Source: MiRealSource #50171261 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Pending sale$27,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50171261 Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listed for sale$27,900+55%
    Source: MiRealSource #50171261 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Sold$18,000-10%
    Source: MiRealSource #50165926 Report a problem
    2/9/2025Pending sale$20,000
    Source: MiRealSource #50165926 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Price change$20,000-78.9%
    Source: Realcomp II #5050165926 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Pending sale$94,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50095817 Report a problem
    11/27/2022Listed for sale$94,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50095817 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Contingent$94,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50095817 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listed for sale$94,900+6.6%
    Source: MiRealSource #50095817 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listing removed$89,000
    Source: National Realty Centers-Northville #219007686 Report a problem
    2/23/2019Price change$89,000-10.9%
    2/8/2019Price change$99,900-8.3%
    1/24/2019Listed for sale$109,000+738.5%
    7/5/2018Sold$13,000+333.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listing removed$800
    Source: RTO Services LLC Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listed for rent$800
    Source: RTO Services LLC Report a problem
    10/10/2017Sold$3,000-95.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listing removed$68,256+57.1%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/13/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/5/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$43,460-39.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/1999Sold$71,800
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,251 +12.3%$8,900 -81.5%
    2024$2,895 $48,000 +10.9%
    2023-- $43,300 +8%
    2022-- $40,100 +8.4%
    2021-- $37,000 +9.5%
    2020-- $33,800 +10.8%
    2019-- $30,500 +7.8%
    2018$1,659 +133.7%$28,300 +1.4%
    2017$710 +0.9%$27,900 +6.9%
    2016$704 $26,100 +7.4%
    2015$704 +199.6%$24,300 +8%
    2014$235 $22,500 +11.9%
    2012-- $20,100 -19.9%
    2011-- $25,100 -20.1%
    2010-- $31,400 -17.2%
    2008$1,111 $37,900 -3.3%
    2006-- $39,200 +4.5%
    2005-- $37,500 +1.9%
    2004-- $36,800 +4.8%
    2003-- $35,100 +5.1%
    2002-- $33,400 +3.7%
    2001-- $32,200 +7%
    2000-- $30,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48506