Skip main navigation
Sold for $47,000
  • $47,000

    5203 Pine Ridge Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    --beds
    --baths
    1.2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Waterfront lot with pretty trees and plenty of room to build your dream home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ida Hargaray 850-481-2438,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Denise Myers, SL3362631

    Elite Realty

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 738617MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 180 x 500 x 80 x 450
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000000031360412
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

DateEventPrice
    10/10/2024Sold$47,000-6%
    Source: CPAR #738617 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Pending sale$50,000
    Source: CPAR #738617 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$50,000-5.7%
    Source: CPAR #738617 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$53,000-11.7%
    Source: CPAR #738617 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$60,000+185.7%
    Source: CPAR #738617 Report a problem
    3/6/2001Sold$21,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,150 +43.5%
    2024$486 +22.3%$31,460 +10%
    2023$398 +11.2%$28,600 +10%
    2022$358 -2.6%$26,000
    2021$367 -0.7%$26,000
    2020$370 -3.6%$26,000
    2019$384 -3.5%$26,000
    2018$398 -0.1%$26,000 +4%
    2017$398 $25,000
    2016$398 -12.6%$25,000 -9.1%
    2015$456 $27,500 -8.3%
    2014-- $30,000
    2013-- $30,000 -14.3%
    2012-- $35,000 -12.5%
    2011-- $40,000
    2010-- $40,000
    2009-- $40,000
    2008-- $40,000 +2.6%
    2007-- $39,000 +39.3%
    2005-- $28,000 +16.7%
    2004-- $24,000
    2003-- $24,000
    2002-- $24,000
    2001-- $24,000
    2000-- $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32428