Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $365,000

    5204 7th St, Keyes, CA 95328

    3beds
    984sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    5,998.21 Square Feet Lot
    $365,700 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    9 days
    |
    248
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Bazar DRE #01946564 209-606-4479,

    RE/MAX Executive

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226054528Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,998.21 Square Feet
      • Features: Shape Regular
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 045017043000
      • Zoning description: Res
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Raised, Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $371/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $88,204
      • Annual tax amount: $1,206
      • Price range: $365K - $365K
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $365,700

        $347,000 - $384,000

        $1,894/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$365,000$371/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226054528 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$365,000+87.2%$371/sqft
        3/24/2026Sold$195,000$198/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,206 +4.1%$88,204 +2%
        2024$1,159 +1.3%$86,475 +2%
        2023$1,143 +2.2%$84,780 +2%
        2022$1,119 +1.7%$83,119 +2%
        2021$1,100 +1.2%$81,490 +1%
        2020$1,087 +1.5%$80,655 +2%
        2019$1,071 -0.4%$79,074 +2%
        2018$1,075 +3%$77,524 +2%
        2017$1,044 +0.5%$76,005 +2%
        2016$1,039 +4.8%$74,516 +1.5%
        2015$991 $73,398 +2%
        2014$991 $71,961 +4.5%
        2012-- $68,858
        2011-- $68,858 +23%
        2010-- $56,000 -18.3%
        2009-- $68,505 +2%
        2008-- $67,163 +2%
        2007-- $65,847 +2%
        2006-- $64,556 +2%
        2005-- $63,291 +2%
        2004$655 -24.8%$62,051 +1.9%
        2003$871 $60,915 +2%
        2002-- $59,720 +2%
        2001$902 +39.3%$58,550 +2%
        2000$647 $57,402

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95328

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Bikeable