Welcome to 5204 Creekside Road--where comfort meets convenience in one of Camarillo's most sought-after Mission Oaks neighborhoods!This beautifully updated single-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,281 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, situated on a generous 5,662 square foot lot. Nestled on one of the quiet streets in Mission Oaks, this home is move-in ready with room to make it your own.Step inside to a functional and inviting floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious backyard features a lush green lawn, mature trees for added privacy, and a welcoming patio--perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. With ample space for gardening, play areas, or hosting gatherings, the outdoor setting is truly an entertainer's dream.Enjoy the benefits of a quiet street with minimal through traffic, while remaining close to award-winning schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to the 101 freeway.And the best part--NO HOA fees, giving you more flexibility and savings each month.Homes like this in Mission Oaks are increasingly rare. Don't miss your chance--schedule a private showing today!The seller will need to wait until early June to close, after the school term ends.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
$769,000
5204 Creekside Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012
3beds
1,281sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
5,662 Square Feet Lot
$778,300 Zestimate®
$600/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully updated single-story homeSpacious backyardThoughtfully designed living spaceLush green lawnWelcoming patio
- 22 days |
- 1,531 |
- 122 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Frank Lin DRE #01995674 805-616-4081,
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: V1-35937
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,281 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 5,662 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1710122055
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $600/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $743,886
- Annual tax amount: $8,318
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
Estimated market value
$778,300
$739,000 - $817,000
$3,774/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Contingent | $769,000$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $769,000+12.3%$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Sold | $685,000+37.8%$535/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold Coast #219007837 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS #219007837 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Sold | $497,000-4.4%$388/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2019 | Pending sale | $520,000$406/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Everest #219001855 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $520,000$406/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Everest #219001855 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Pending sale | $520,000$406/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Everest #219001855 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $520,000$406/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Everest #219001855 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 +41.4% | $743,886 -6.5% |
| 2024 | $5,882 | $795,600 +49.3% |
| 2023 | $5,882 +0.3% | $532,882 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,865 +3.7% | $522,434 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,655 +0.4% | $512,191 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,634 +134.2% | $506,940 +142.8% |
| 2019 | $2,406 +1.9% | $208,826 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,362 +6.2% | $204,733 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,225 +2.4% | $200,720 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,173 +1.1% | $196,785 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,150 +2.3% | $193,832 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $190,037 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $189,180 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $185,471 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $181,836 +0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $180,909 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $173,886 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $170,477 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $167,136 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $160,859 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $157,706 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,738 +2.1% | $154,614 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,702 | $151,583 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93012