Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,300

    5204 Evans Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    5beds
    5,777sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1830
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $500,300 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $3,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,300

    $445,000 - $555,000

    $3,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You have not seen a house like this one! This remarkably spacious home is nestled in a large beautifully landscaped lot. Located in a sought-after school district and offering much privacy for you and your family. In addition to the striking amounts of character in every room, this house has 5 bedrooms, 4 baths (two of them are en suite), 3 fireplaces, an in-ground pool, bonus room w/heated floor and cozy mother-in-law suite that sits in the back.You must check this one out before it's too late!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,777 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33117497000502
    • Zoning: A-RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1830

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Erie

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Description: Full, Finished
    • Exterior Descriptions: Driveway, Paved Drive, Storage Shed, Deck, Outbuildings, Patio-Covered, Inground Pool
    • Fuel Type: Gas
    • Heating Type: Forced-Air
    • Hot Water Fuel: Gas
    • Kitchen Features: Range Oven/Gas (Included), Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface: Paved Public
    • Sewer Desc: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Zoning: A-RES
    • Floor Description: Hardwood, Laminate, Ceramic
    • Interior Descriptions: Garage Door Opener, Skylite, Smoke/Fire Alarm
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Rolling
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Roof Description: Composition
    • Construction: Aluminum, Mixed
    • Fireplace Description: Woodburning

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2020Sold$365,000-1.4%$63/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #148066 Report a problem
    6/21/2020Pending sale$370,000$64/sqft
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #148066 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$370,000-3.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #148066 Report a problem
    11/11/2019Listed for sale$384,900$67/sqft
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #148066 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,989 +3.2%$250,000
    2024$6,771 +8.9%$250,000
    2023$6,216 +2.4%$250,000
    2022$6,069 $250,000
    2021$6,069 +162%$250,000
    2020$2,316 -60.4%$250,000
    2019$5,842 -17.1%$250,000
    2018$7,051 +4.9%$250,000
    2017$6,724 +0.9%$250,000
    2016$6,662 +214.1%$250,000
    2015$2,121 $250,000
    2014$2,121 +72.1%$250,000
    2013$1,233 -11.1%$250,000 +9%
    2012$1,387 $229,270
    2011$1,387 $229,270
    2010$1,387 +11%$229,270
    2009$1,250 $229,270
    2008-- $229,270
    2005$1,637 +148.9%$229,270
    2004$658 $229,270
    2003-- $229,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16509