Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $449,000

    5204 Rim View Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89130

    3beds
    1,907sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $448,800 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,800

    $413,000 - $489,000

    $2,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful single story on a corner-lot, located within the desirable Los Prados community. Known for its beautifully maintained grounds & welcoming atmosphere, Los Prados offers a setting that perfectly complements this inviting home. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal & spacious corner-lot create a memorable first impression and sense of openness and privacy. Inside, a bright and welcoming floor plan offers comfortable living areas that flow naturally together, creating an ideal environment for both relaxed everyday living and effortless entertaining. One of the most impressive features is the expansive backyard—one of the largest in the area. Whether you envision outdoor dining, a play space, lush landscaping, or creating your own private retreat, this generous yard offers endless possibilities. With its desirable location, impressive lot size & inviting layout, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to create the lifestyle you’ve been looking for.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe R. DiRaffaele S.0033912 (702)871-7736,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Shannon S. Barton, BS.0146654

    Platinum Real Estate Prof

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2761827MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Downstairs,Sitting Room,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 20X16
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet
    • Dimensions: 15X11
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink,Make Up Table,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area
    • Dimensions: 9X9
    Family room
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    • Dimensions: 13X13
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Pantry,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 13X13
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,907
    • Total interior livable area: 1,907 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12536616078
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Excellent,Resale
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas
    • Subdivision: Los Prados-Phase 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $212 monthly
    • Amenities included: Security
    • Services included: Security
    • Association name: Los Prados
    • Association phone: 702-645-4523

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$449,000$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2761827 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$449,000$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2761827 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$449,000$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2761827 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listing removed$449,000$235/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2714669 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$449,000$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2714669 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$449,000$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2714669 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listed for sale$449,000$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2714669 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$449,000$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2714669 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$449,000-7.4%$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2714669 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$485,000-2%$254/sqft
    Source: LVR #2714669 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$495,000+199.1%$260/sqft
    Source: LVR #2714669 Report a problem
    7/16/1996Sold$165,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,385 +3%$117,169 +3.4%
    2024$2,316 +3%$113,324 +11.6%
    2023$2,249 +3%$101,527 +7.1%
    2022$2,183 +3%$94,810 +1.9%
    2021$2,119 +3%$93,004 +4.7%
    2020$2,057 +3%$88,810 +6.5%
    2019$1,997 +5.7%$83,372
    2018$1,890 $83,372 +1.8%
    2017$1,890 $81,911 +9.4%
    2016$1,890 +0.2%$74,893 +10.9%
    2015$1,885 +3%$67,558 +24.7%
    2014$1,830 $54,173
    2013-- $54,173 -1.4%
    2012-- $54,953 -15.5%
    2011-- $65,048 +1.7%
    2010-- $63,968 -23.5%
    2009-- $83,647
    2008-- $83,647 -22.9%
    2007-- $108,539 +1.5%
    2006-- $106,986 +27.2%
    2005-- $84,123 +37.2%
    2004-- $61,315 +6.1%
    2003-- $57,796 +6.4%
    2002-- $54,310 +7.7%
    2001-- $50,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Cheyenne