Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,900

    5205 Echo Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    2baths
    1,386sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $306,900 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,900

    $292,000 - $322,000

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy this well maintained town home. Along with new downstairs wooden engineer floor. Open living room floor plan, fireplace, large closets, washer and dryer included. HOA dues are paid. This unit includes a play area and a community pool. Pet friendly.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0786265162

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $128 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cats Allowed
    • Construction Type \ Site Built
    • Design \ 2 Story
    • Elementary School: Wake - Hilburn Academy
    • High School: Wake - Leesville Road
    • Large Dogs Allowed
    • Location \ Subdivision \ Delta Ridge
    • MLS Listing ID: 2283875
    • MLS Name: TMLS broker feed (TMLS broker feed)

DateEventPrice
    11/2/2019Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty #2283875 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Price change$1,325-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty #2269900 Report a problem
    6/8/2019Listed for rent$1,375+12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty #2260010 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Of Wake County #2135079 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Price change$1,225-3.9%$1/sqft
    4/17/2017Listed for rent$1,275+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Of Wake County #2122519 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Listing removed$1,175+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Of Wake County #2060076 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Of Wake County #1976755 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    10/2/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: MY Real Estate Broker, LLC #1972622 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Sold$118,500-18.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2011Listing removed$145,000$105/sqft
    Source: B & B Realty Group, LLC dba Keller Williams Preferred Realty #1797737 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Listed for sale$145,000+8.1%$105/sqft
    9/23/2010Sold$134,090+6920.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold$1,910-98.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2008Sold$145,000+22.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2003Sold$118,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,959 +0.4%$336,983
    2024$2,947 +21.2%$336,983 +52.3%
    2023$2,432 +7.6%$221,251
    2022$2,260 +4%$221,251
    2021$2,173 +1.8%$221,251
    2020$2,133 +20.5%$221,251 +46.5%
    2019$1,770 $151,007
    2018$1,770 +11.3%$151,007
    2017$1,591 +2.1%$151,007
    2016$1,558 -1.3%$151,007 +0.3%
    2015$1,579 +5.4%$150,578
    2014$1,498 $150,578
    2013-- $150,578
    2012-- $150,578
    2011-- $150,578
    2010-- $150,578
    2009-- $150,578
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh