Two mostly cleared building lots sold together for a total of nearly 1.55 acres. Approximately 400 feet of road frontage. Quiet location yet only 5 minutes to boat ramp and town. No deed restrictions. Perk cert on file for each lot.
Lot/land
$59,999
5205 Saltworks Rd #1-2, Exmore, VA 23350
--beds
--baths
1.55Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mostly cleared building lotsQuiet location
- 79 days |
- 22 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise B. Lewis 757-678-5851,
LEWIS REALTY
Source: Eastern Shore AOR,MLS#: 54833
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.55 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.55
- Features: 2-4.9 acres +/-
Details
- Zoning description: Agricultural
- Wooded area: 2178
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Jamesville
Location
- Region: Exmore
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $59,999-32.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listing removed | $89,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $89,000+4.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Price change | $85,000+13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $75,000+7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Price change | $70,000+7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Price change | $65,000+10.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Price change | $59,000+7.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $55,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $55,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23350