Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5205 Valley Spring Way, El Paso, TX 79932

    2beds
    1,541sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $344,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,500

    $327,000 - $362,000

    $1,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated patio home in Tennis West and located on a quiet tree-lined cul-de-sac. Living/Dining area with vaulted ceilings & fireplace. Beautiful kitchen w/quartz countertops, new cabinets, & stainless appliance package. 2 large bedrooms. Primary suite w/walk-in closet, double vanity and beautiful tiled shower. Guest room with new bathroom. Nice backyard with covered patio area and nice front courtyard entry. One block from Tennis West Racquet Club and great 40/Love Restaurant. (Amenities: Subdivision with area lakes & ducks, close to New Mexico, and quiet area!)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Jane Woo 0283652 915-740-5600,

    Sandy Messer And Associates

    Bought with:

    Lizy Moreno, 0635616

    KASA Realty Group

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 938179MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, 2+ Units, Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, LR DR Combo, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Shutters, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,541
    • Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Walled Front, Walled Backyard, Courtyard, Back Yard Access
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Standard Lot, Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: T13499900100300
    • Zoning: PR1
    • Special conditions: Lead Paint Hazard,Homeowner Fees

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Zero Lot,1 Story,Patio Home
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Frame
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Common Area, Front Landscape
    • Association name: Tennis West Villa Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #938179 Report a problem
    5/10/2026Pending sale$360,000$234/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #938179 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$360,000+21.6%$234/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #938179 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for sale$296,000$192/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$1,825-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$1,900-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for rent$1,925+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/7/2021Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/19/2007Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #337421 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $299,203
    2024$7,767 +10.2%$299,203 +12.2%
    2023$7,047 +1.3%$266,756 +8%
    2022$6,954 +15.7%$246,914 +20.8%
    2021$6,013 +12.3%$204,432 +11.5%
    2020$5,352 +1.6%$183,429
    2019$5,269 +3.3%$183,429 +0.6%
    2018$5,099 +5.7%$182,327 +4.2%
    2017$4,823 +5.1%$174,959
    2016$4,590 +1.8%$174,959
    2015$4,509 $174,959 -1%
    2014$4,509 $176,800 +5.2%
    2013-- $168,105
    2012-- $168,105 -0.7%
    2011-- $169,316
    2010-- $169,316 -0.8%
    2009-- $170,744
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest