Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,400

    5205 W Ridge Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

    3beds
    1,245sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    5,775 Square Feet Lot
    $200,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,400

    $188,000 - $210,000

    $1,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with vaulted ceilings. Purchased in 1992 when I was stationed at fort hood. I love the home but live in Dallas with wife and 2 great sons, one in college and the other finishing high school. New roof installed May 10, 2022 with 30 year shingles. Proud of the new gable that I installed myself. Has sprinkler system. New, very nice master bath vanity. Outside trim painted and color matched with original paint color. Indoor painting ongoing and pending.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,245 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,775 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4569

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2023Pending sale$218,000$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$218,000$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$218,000$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for sale$218,000$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$218,000$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$218,000-0.9%$175/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Price change$219,900-1.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Price change$223,999-2.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listed for sale$229,900+4.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #494263 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$220,000$177/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2017Price change$925+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2017Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,910 -35%$214,682 +1.9%
    2024$2,938 -1.6%$210,767 +8%
    2023$2,986 -18.6%$195,162 +27.3%
    2022$3,670 $153,285 +42.3%
    2021-- $107,750 +12%
    2020$2,468 -18.6%$96,193 -14.9%
    2019$3,032 +26.5%$112,983 +28.8%
    2018$2,397 +7.5%$87,689 +1.7%
    2017$2,230 $86,187 +5.8%
    2016$2,230 +7.5%$81,438 +1.7%
    2015$2,074 $80,068 +1.5%
    2014$2,074 $78,856 +0.9%
    2013-- $78,186 +0.5%
    2012-- $77,811 -0.9%
    2011-- $78,543 -5.7%
    2010-- $83,274 -1.2%
    2009-- $84,274
    2008-- $84,274 +2.5%
    2007-- $82,230 +19.3%
    2006-- $68,927 +12.4%
    2005-- $61,323 -20.5%
    2004-- $77,182
    2003-- $77,182 +8.1%
    2002-- $71,389 +20.7%
    2001-- $59,168
    2000-- $59,168

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76502