Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,000

    5206 Edenwood Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33418

    4beds
    1,676sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1,677 Square Feet Lot
    $458,000 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $3,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,000

    $435,000 - $481,000

    $3,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1676 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5206 Edenwood Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33418.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedroom, Entry Lvl Lvng Area, Family, Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,677 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56424225250000850

• Resale
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $220 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Cable TV

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Electric Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Zoning: R
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Fitness Center
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Cable TV
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, 2+ Spaces, Garage - Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Plantation Shutters
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedroom, Entry Lvl Lvng Area, Family, Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
    • Heating: Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio
    • View: Garden
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Range - Electric
    • Roof: S-Tile
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Family
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • ConstructionMaterials: CBS
    • LotFeatures: < 1/4 Acre
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining/Kitchen
    • CoListAgentEmail: g3kate@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Kate Shaw
    • MlsStatus: Backup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2020Sold$320,000-4.4%$191/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10627331 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listed for sale$334,900+21.8%$200/sqft
    Source: Premier Brokers International Inc #RX-10627331 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Sold$275,000-1.8%$164/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #H10164933 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Pending sale$279,999$167/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Inc #H10164933 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$279,999$167/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Inc #H10164933 Report a problem
    11/23/2016Listing removed$279,999$167/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Inc #H10164933 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Listed for sale$279,999$167/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Inc #H10164933 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Pending sale$279,999$167/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Inc #H10164933 Report a problem
    10/27/2016Listed for sale$279,999+66.7%$167/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Inc #H10164933 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Sold$168,000-14.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2015Pending sale$196,200$117/sqft
    Source: Atlantis Realty Group Inc. #A2046525 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$196,200$117/sqft
    2/21/2015Listing removed$196,200$117/sqft
    Source: Atlantis Realty Group, Inc. #A2046525 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Price change$196,200-10%$117/sqft
    12/18/2014Listed for sale$218,000-14.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Atlantis Realty Group Inc #A2046525 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Sold$256,221+60.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2012Listing removed$159,900$95/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3278489 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Listed for sale$159,900$95/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3278489 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Pending sale$159,900$95/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3278489 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for sale$159,900+23.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3278489 Report a problem
    12/17/1998Sold$129,200$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,272 +3.1%$335,805 +3%
    2023$7,054 +2.3%$326,024 +3%
    2022$6,893 +8.4%$316,528 +28.9%
    2021$6,358 +25.1%$245,540 +6.4%
    2020$5,081 -14.4%$230,858 +2.5%
    2019$5,934 $225,320 +2.7%
    2018$5,934 +4.6%$219,320 +4.8%
    2017$5,675 +2.8%$209,320 +5%
    2016$5,518 +1.9%$199,320 +21.3%
    2015$5,413 +18.8%$164,320 +7.9%
    2014$4,555 +4.1%$152,320 +7%
    2013$4,376 +30.8%$142,320 +2.2%
    2012$3,345 -1.2%$139,320
    2011$3,384 +1.8%$139,320 +0.9%
    2010$3,324 +7.6%$138,058 +2.7%
    2009$3,091 +4%$134,428 +0.1%
    2008$2,972 -7.2%$134,294 +3%
    2007$3,202 0%$130,383 +6%
    2006$3,202 $122,988 +3%
    2005-- $119,406 +3%
    2004$1,724 +83.1%$115,928 +1.9%
    2003$942 -69.6%$113,766 +2.4%
    2002$3,093 -0.4%$111,100
    2001$3,105 +0.2%$111,100
    2000$3,100 +11.3%$111,100
    1999$2,786 $111,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodbine