Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,900

    5207 Sandy Banks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    4beds
    2,697sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $360,900 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,900

    $336,000 - $383,000

    $2,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a spacious and modern rental in Raleigh? Look no further than 5207 Sandy Banks Rd! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom townhouse offers plenty of room for you and your family. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, perfect for preparing delicious meals. The bedrooms are all generously sized, providing ample space for relaxation and rest + one large bedroom is on the ground floor with a full bath. You'll love the convenience of the attached garage and the proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity! Washer/Dryer HOOKUP only. This is NOT a section 8 property

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1738311914

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/11/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for rent$1,900-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2024Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2024Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price change$2,200-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listed for rent$2,350+17.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for rent$2,000+60%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Phillips Properties Group LLC #1953741 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Sold$1,200-99.4%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/22/2014Price change$1,250-3.8%
    6/26/2014Price change$1,300-6.8%
    6/24/2014Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    4/12/2014Price change$197,500-0.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Phillips Properties group, LLC #1931901 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Listed for sale$198,620+13.5%$74/sqft
    8/15/2005Sold$175,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,135 +0.4%$357,235
    2024$3,123 +41.6%$357,235 +78.1%
    2023$2,206 +7.6%$200,527
    2022$2,050 +4%$200,527
    2021$1,971 +1.8%$200,527
    2020$1,935 -1.6%$200,527 +19.3%
    2019$1,968 $168,058
    2018$1,968 +11.3%$168,058
    2017$1,768 +2.1%$168,058
    2016$1,732 -13.7%$168,058 -12.4%
    2015$2,007 $191,845
    2014-- $191,845
    2013-- $191,845
    2012-- $191,845
    2011-- $191,845
    2010-- $191,845
    2009-- $191,845
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh