Located at 5208 9th St in the charming city of Keyes, California, this HUD-owned residential property presents a great investment opportunity for the discerning buyer or the handy homeowner ready to invest some sweat equity. Imagine the possibilities within the living room, where a beamed ceiling adds architectural interest and a sense of spaciousness, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation and entertaining. Envision yourself enjoying the sunroom, a tranquil space bathed in natural light, perfect for cultivating indoor plants or simply unwinding with a good book. The kitchen features a wood-like wall, adding a touch of rustic charm and character to this essential space. The bar also features a wood-like wall, providing a cohesive design element that enhances the space. Outside, the property offers a patio and a balcony, providing options for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. Numerous sheds offer practical storage solutions, keeping your outdoor essentials organized and accessible. This Keyes property is brimming with potential to become a personalized haven or a lucrative investment. RV parking is possible. HUD will pay up to three percent of the buyer's closing costs if negotiated in the offer.
Pending
Price cut: $32.4K (3/20)
Est. $237,600
5208 9th St, Keyes, CA 95328
3beds
1,440sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 107 days |
- 49 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robyn Brown DRE #01493255 209-603-6886,
Dream Chasers Realty
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226012890Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Shape Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 045018030000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: HUD Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Raised, Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,156
- Annual tax amount: $1,585
- Price range: $237.6K - $237.6K
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,253/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $237,600$165/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226012890 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $237,600-12%$165/sqft |
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000-6.3%$188/sqft |
| 10/23/2025 | Sold | $288,269$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 +4.3% | $122,156 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,520 +1.1% | $119,761 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,504 +2% | $117,414 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,475 +1.6% | $115,113 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,452 +1.2% | $112,857 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,434 +1.5% | $111,701 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,413 -0.6% | $109,512 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,422 +3.1% | $107,366 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,379 +0.4% | $105,262 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,373 +4.9% | $103,199 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $101,650 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $99,660 +73.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,500 -12.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $66,000 -30.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,647 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $94,870 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $93,011 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $91,188 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,401 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,649 +2% |
| 2004 | $923 +1.6% | $85,931 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $909 | $84,357 +7.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $78,500 +28.7% |
| 2001 | $643 +20.2% | $61,000 +19.6% |
| 2000 | $535 | $51,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95328