Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,700

    521 Europe St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $265,700 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,700

    $242,000 - $290,000

    $1,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-located 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a comfortable layout with hard flooring throughout and a spacious walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living with a large side deck that opens to a fully fenced yardideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home includes all major appliances and offers a designated parking space for added convenience. Pet friendly with a $300 nonrefundable pet deposit. The landlord provides biannual AC maintenance to help keep the home running efficiently year-round. Situated near downtown Baton Rouge, this property offers quick access to restaurants, entertainment, and major employersmaking it a great option for convenient city living.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: $300 nonrefundable pet deposit, All appliances remain, Beauregard, Great location, Hard Floors throughout, Near Downtown, No Utilities included in rent, Parking spot available, Walk In Closet, available July 2026, walk in master bedroom closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00169005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$1,700+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2018Price change$1,650-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2018Listed for rent$1,800-21.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2017Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2017Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2016Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2016007593 Report a problem
    10/25/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2003Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/17/1999Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,905 +6.6%$20,900
    2024$1,786 -2.1%$20,900
    2023$1,825 -0.2%$20,900
    2022$1,829 +2.4%$20,900
    2021$1,786 +0.2%$20,900
    2020$1,783 -34.9%$20,900
    2019$2,740 +5.7%$20,900 +4.5%
    2018$2,592 +51%$20,000
    2017$1,717 -33.8%$20,000 +18.7%
    2016$2,592 +102.8%$16,850
    2015$1,278 -0.1%$16,850
    2014$1,279 $16,850
    2013$1,279 -39.9%$16,850
    2012$2,128 +12%$16,850 +3.7%
    2011$1,900 +0%$16,250
    2010$1,900 +69.1%$16,250
    2009$1,124 -0.5%$16,250
    2008$1,129 -0.9%$16,250
    2007$1,139 +0.8%$16,250
    2006$1,131 +103.7%$16,250 +42.5%
    2005$555 $11,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old South Baton Rouge