Take a look at this property: Block 841, Lot 17.03, 521 Magnolia Road, Pemberton Township, Burlington County, This commercial and residential mixed-use property features a 1.5-acre lot in Pemberton. The owner has renovated the old storefront building into a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residential area. In contrast, the rest of the lot and the front area are designated for commercial use. A wetland area is at the back of the property, and the entire 1.5-acre lot offers excellent potential to be developed into a convenience store, truck, or auto repair shop.
For sale
Price increase: $9K (3/19)
$319,000
521 Magnolia Rd, Pemberton, NJ 08068
3beds
1,236sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1937
1.53 Acres Lot
$317,000 Zestimate®
$258/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 94 days |
- 618 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Gu 856-534-8080,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2105362
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- None
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,236
- Total interior livable area: 1,236 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,236
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.53 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 290084100017 03
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1937
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,439
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$317,000
$301,000 - $333,000
$2,467/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $319,000+2.9%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $310,000-11.4%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+0.3%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $349,000$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000-6.9%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $375,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Price change | $380,000-4.8%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+369.4%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Sold | $85,000-7.5%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2021 | Pending sale | $91,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Contingent | $91,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Listed for sale | $91,900-28.8%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Listing removed | $129,000$104/sqft |
Source: ERA Central Realty Group #NJBL339844 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $129,000+72%$104/sqft |
Source: ERA Central Realty Group - Bor #NJBL339844 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2018 | Listing removed | $75,000$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2018 | Price change | $75,000+11.9%$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2018 | Price change | $67,000-23%$54/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $87,000-73.2%$70/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2012 | Listing removed | $325,000$263/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #3053356 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2012 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$263/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #21136039 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2011 | Listed for sale | $350,000-12.3%$283/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #3053356 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Listing removed | $399,000$323/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #21118150 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Price change | $399,000-19.4%$323/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #3050341 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2011 | Listed for sale | $495,000$400/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #21118150 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 +6.6% | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $4,451 +4.3% | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $4,269 +8.5% | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $3,934 +3.5% | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,800 +2.1% | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $3,722 +10.4% | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,372 +0.8% | $167,200 +85.4% |
| 2016 | $3,345 +4.6% | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $3,198 +0.1% | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $3,193 +1.1% | $90,200 |
| 2013 | $3,160 +0.8% | $90,200 |
| 2012 | $3,135 +0.3% | $90,200 |
| 2011 | $3,125 -1.2% | $90,200 |
| 2010 | $3,162 +1.8% | $90,200 |
| 2009 | $3,107 +1% | $90,200 |
| 2008 | $3,076 +2.7% | $90,200 |
| 2007 | $2,994 +2.3% | $90,200 |
| 2006 | $2,926 | $90,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08068