521 Mill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10306
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,503/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,503/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,503/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,475/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,475/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jin Yan Gao 917-626-0956,
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
Audrey Wang, 10401307960
EXP Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2,613 sqft
- Dimensions: 23 x 110
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 046790019
- Zoning: R3-1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $750,000-2%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Pending sale | $765,000$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $765,000-1.3%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Price change | $775,000-1.3%$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $785,000-0.6%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $790,000+8.2%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,500-37.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Sold | $730,000+0%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $729,999+71.8%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2019 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: HomesRus Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: HomesRus Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2007 | Sold | $425,000$230/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | -- | $25,653 +6% |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $24,201 +6% |
| 2016 | -- | $22,832 +6% |
| 2015 | -- | $21,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Oakwood