Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $169,060

    521 Pudding Ridge Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    2beds
    1,106sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $231,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. LIST PRICE IS NOT SELLER’S ASKING PRICE BUT TAX VALUE OR CURRENT HIGH BID PLUS BUYER’S PREMIUM. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to purchase real estate located at 521 Pudding Ridge Road in beautiful Mocksville, North Carolina. This property offers a peaceful country setting with convenient access to downtown Mocksville, shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or rural retreat, this property presents tremendous potential at public auction. Sale is subject to the 10-day upset bid period of the Judicial Sales Act, with upset bids to be filed through the Davie County Clerk of Superior Court. Please review full auction terms and conditions prior to bidding.
    1 day
    |
    118
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    T. Kyle Swicegood 336-751-4444,

    The Swicegood Group, Inc.

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1221942MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.25 x 13.67
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11.83
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9.92
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 19.25
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.58 x 15.5
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,106
      • Total interior livable area: 1,106 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,106

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.89 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5841086904
      • Zoning: R-A
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $169,060
      • Annual tax amount: $1,164
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $231,900

        $202,000 - $255,000

        $1,465/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,164 +18.1%$169,060 +32.5%
        2024$986 $127,570
        2023$986 -0.6%$127,570
        2022$993 +0.6%$127,570
        2021$986 +8.9%$127,570 +9.6%
        2020$905 $116,360
        2019$905 $116,360
        2018$905 +0%$116,360
        2017$905 $116,360 -1.3%
        2016$905 $117,870
        2015$905 $117,870
        2014$905 +16.4%$117,870
        2013$778 $117,870 -1.6%
        2012-- $119,740
        2011-- $119,740
        2010-- $119,740
        2009-- $119,740

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27028

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable