521 Quail Creek Rd, Inman, SC 29349
Home value
$290,000
$276,000 - $305,000
$1,616/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,616/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,616/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,652/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,652/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Teresa Page 864-316-5929,
RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg
Brad Liles, SC
Keller Williams on Main
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10x11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12x10
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 28
- Dimensions: 4x7
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18x16
Other
- Description: Covered Rear porch
- Level: First
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 10x30
Other
- Description: Workshop
- Level: First
- Area: 484
- Dimensions: 22x22
Other
- Dimensions: 1
Patio
- Level: First
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 10x20
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Range, Range - Smooth Top, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, See Remarks, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Pantry
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,322 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,322
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Detached Garage, Detached Garage - 3-4 Car, Garage Door Opener, Garage, See Remarks, Workshop in Garage, Yard Door, Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim, R/V - Boat Parking
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 84 x 273 x 255 x 214
- Features: Lake on Lot, See Remarks, Sloped, Wooded
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 2300000408
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $290,000+0%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900+168.4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2003 | Sold | $108,000+700%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2002 | Sold | $13,500$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,417 |
| 2024 | $2,969 +0.3% | $8,417 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $8,417 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $7,320 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,320 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,320 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $7,320 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $2,602 +5.5% | $6,912 |
| 2016 | $2,467 -0.3% | $6,912 -0.1% |
| 2015 | $2,475 +0.2% | $6,918 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $6,918 +50% |
| 2013 | -- | $4,612 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $4,481 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,481 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,481 -2.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,577 +15% |
| 2006 | $749 | $3,980 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,980 |
| 2004 | $745 +5.9% | $3,980 |
| 2003 | $704 | $3,980 +0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,970 |
| 2001 | $662 +15.6% | $3,970 |
| 2000 | $573 | $3,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29349