Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    521 Rice Ranch Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open-concept kitchenPrivate balcony with viewsTwo story condoOne car detached garageLarge patioIncludes a fridge
    This Two Story Condo is Located in Orcutt Bluffs and has easy access to Highway 135/Vandeberg SFB. One Bedroom and One Bath is Downstairs with an Open-Concept Kitchen that Includes a Fridge. Washer/Dryer is included and located off the Hallway. Family Room has access to a Large Patio. Upstairs has a Spacious Primary Bedroom with a Large Walk-In Closet with Organizers and access to a Private Balcony with Views. One Car Detached Garage. Pool and Tennis Privileges Included. Tenants Pay All Utilities. No Pets is Firm. One Year Lease Disturbing the tenants will result in the denial of the application. All Adult Applicants MUST have Good Credit (FICO 650+) with No Collections, Established Rental History, Established Job History and 3x the Rent to Gross Income (Or 3x your portion if Sec 8). Please note that Section 8 requirements may differ. Renter's Insurance with $300,000 Minimum Liability is Required on All Properties. ** Tenants understand that if a property is equipped with any non-fixed inset appliances (ie: Washer, Dryer, etc), these are there for their convenience only and no warranty is implied or given by either PPM or the Owner. **Please note that all applications require a $50/ea fee to be brought into the office to process.
    23 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Walk In Closet

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103600006

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Price change$2,495+13.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for rent$2,195
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/11/2012Sold$76,500-3.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listing removed$79,000
    Source: Outland and Associates #178015 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Price change$79,000-1.9%
    Source: Outland and Associates #178015 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Price change$80,500-1.8%
    Source: Outland and Associates #178015 Report a problem
    8/11/2011Price change$82,000-1.8%
    Source: Outland and Associates #178015 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Price change$83,500-1.8%
    Source: Outland and Associates #178015 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$85,000-72.1%
    Source: Outland and Associates #178015 Report a problem
    1/28/2005Sold$304,500+117.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2001Sold$140,000+55.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1999Sold$90,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93455