Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    521 Riverside Dr, Russell, KY 41169

    4beds
    3,145sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $319,900 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,900

    $278,000 - $355,000

    $2,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Most of us know that water has a calming effect and watching waves gently roll by on a river is a most relaxing pastime. Imagine having your own private front porch to sit and unwind after a long day, reflect and reconnect. The current owner's employment change now offers this opportunity to a new candidate. Although in the home only a short time the current owner has enjoyed the spaciousness of this classic home located in convenient downtown Russell, Ky. The recent addition of a gorgeous vinyl fence around the rear yard offer privacy and curb appeal to this home. The front of the home is non-accessible by vehicle so if you crave privacy you'll want to check this one out. Seller is leaving a newly purchased washer and dryer, in addition to other major appliances that were purchased in 2022. If you want quaint downtown living, water views and convenience this may be the new home for you! Buyer to verify square footage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bea Rice,

    Ross Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Bea Rice, 204145

    Ross Real Estate Services

    Source: AABR,MLS#: 56380MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 638.01
    • Dimensions: 41.7 x 15.3
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221.97
    • Dimensions: 15.1 x 14.7
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 220.46
    • Dimensions: 15.1 x 14.6
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 223.5
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14.9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 395.78
    • Dimensions: 15.4 x 25.7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289.92
    • Dimensions: 19.2 x 15.1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Cellar,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,144
    • Total interior livable area: 3,145 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,145
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 200
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 186200104600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • 50 or more Years

Other facts
    • Price range: $340K - $340K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2024Sold$340,000-7.9%$108/sqft
    Source: AABR #56380 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Contingent$369,000$117/sqft
    Source: AABR #56380 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$369,000+13.5%$117/sqft
    Source: AABR #56380 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Sold$325,000-3%$103/sqft
    Source: AABR #54831 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Contingent$335,000$107/sqft
    Source: AABR #54831 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$335,000$107/sqft
    Source: AABR #54831 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Contingent$335,000$107/sqft
    Source: AABR #54831 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Price change$335,000-3.6%$107/sqft
    Source: AABR #54831 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$347,500+334.4%$110/sqft
    Source: AABR #54831 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold$80,000+45.5%$25/sqft
    Source: AABR #51294 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Sold$55,000-38.8%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2014Pending sale$89,900$29/sqft
    Source: Advantage Plus Realty #35414 Report a problem
    2/27/2014Listed for sale$89,900$29/sqft
    Source: Advantage Plus Realty #35414 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $340,000 +325%
    2023$1,266 +0.3%$80,000
    2022$1,262 $80,000
    2021-- $80,000 +45.5%
    2020$870 +0.6%$55,000
    2019$865 +5.6%$55,000
    2018$819 $55,000
    2017$819 $55,000
    2016$819 $55,000
    2015$819 -17.7%$55,000 -21.4%
    2014$995 $70,000
    2011-- $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41169