Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $482,500

    521 W Angus Road, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    4beds
    1,840sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolSpacious open-concept designFilled with natural lightPrivate guest suitePergola-covered seating areaUltimate outdoor living experienceResort-style backyard retreat
    Welcome to your own private desert oasis in the heart of San Tan Valley! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality with a highly sought-after split floor plan that includes a private guest suite--ideal for visiting family and friends, multigenerational living, or a quiet work-from-home space. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the spacious open-concept design filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces that make everyday living and entertaining effortless. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living and dining areas, creating the perfect gathering space for holidays, celebrations, or cozy nights at home. Step outside and fall in love with your resort-style backyard retreat. The sparkling pool is ready for endless summer fun, while the pergola-covered seating area creates the ultimate outdoor living experience--perfect for morning coffee, weekend BBQs, evening cocktails, or simply relaxing under the Arizona sky. With plenty of room to entertain and unwind, this backyard was made for making memories year-round. Located in one of the fastest-growing areas of the Southeast Valley, this home is surrounded by exciting new shopping, dining, and entertainment options with even more development continuing to come to the area. Enjoy nearby community parks, walking paths, and convenient access to schools and everyday amenities while still enjoying the peaceful charm that makes San Tan Valley so desirable. Whether you're looking for more space, a home built for entertaining, or a move-in-ready property with an incredible outdoor lifestyle, this home truly checks all the boxes. Don't miss your opportunity to own a slice of Arizona living at its best!
    15 days
    |
    479
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alec Castaneda 520-265-6869,

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7024537MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,840
      • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4.5
      • Parking features: Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Play Pool, Heated
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      • Features: Gravel/Stone Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 21068623

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: Parcel 4 at Circle Cross Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      • HOA name: Circle Cross Ranch
      • HOA phone: 602-674-4355
      Location
      • Region: San Tan Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $346,014
      • Annual tax amount: $1,288
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$482,500+60.8%$262/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7024537 Report a problem
        5/15/2020Sold$300,000$163/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6050233 Report a problem
        3/13/2020Listed for sale$300,000+27.7%$163/sqft
        Source: Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC #6050233 Report a problem
        10/20/2017Sold$235,000+7.6%$128/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5654520 Report a problem
        2/16/2006Sold$218,388$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,085 +0.6%$34,600 -0.2%
        2025$1,079 -0.3%$34,677 -10.5%
        2024$1,081 +1.7%$38,757 +23.2%
        2023$1,063 -10.1%$31,457 -1.6%
        2022$1,182 +11.1%$31,958 +18.8%
        2021$1,064 -0.1%$26,890 +6.3%
        2020$1,065 +4.4%$25,305 +59.1%
        2019$1,020 +6.4%$15,903 +30%
        2018$958 -1.5%$12,229 +0.3%
        2017$973 -2.9%$12,198
        2016$1,002 +5.3%--
        2014$951 $7,834
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $7,290 -26.2%
        2010-- $9,877
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85143

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable