Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $375,000

    52115 Hollyhock Rd, South Bend, IN 46637

    6beds
    3,783sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $370,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully separate living setupWalk-out lower levelTwo dining areasVaulted ceilingsTwo full kitchensTwo living spaces
    The possibilities are endless with over 3,700 square foot of living space property just minutes from Notre Dame—offering flexibility, income opportunity, and space to fit a variety of lifestyles. Can be sold as a turn key opportunity. With 6 bedrooms across two levels, this home is uniquely positioned for multiple uses. The main level features 4 bedrooms and vaulted ceilings, creating an open, inviting atmosphere. The walk-out lower level offers 2 additional bedrooms, a bonus room currently used as a bedroom (no egress), and a fully separate living setup. Designed with flexibility in mind, the home includes two full kitchens, two dining areas, and two living spaces, making it ideal for: Short-term rental opportunities Multi-generational living Owner-occupied with additional income potential Full-home rental for larger groups Previously operated as a successful short-term rental, this property is ready for its next chapter—whether continuing as an income-producing asset or reimagined to suit your needs. Located just over 2 miles from Notre Dame and close to University Park Mall, shopping, dining, and major routes, this property combines location, layout, and opportunity in one unique offering.
    39 days
    |
    274
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry Dietl Cell:574-286-8934,

    Cressy & Everett - Plymouth

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202611393MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Office
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Tile, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Concrete
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,179
      • Total interior livable area: 3,783 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,139
      • Finished area below ground: 1,644
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, Stone
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 129X135
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 7103-24-208-011.000-003
      • Parcel number: 710324208009.000003

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $264,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,371
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $370,100

        $352,000 - $389,000

        $2,419/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$375,000
        Source: IRMLS #202611393 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$375,000
        Source: IRMLS #202611393 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$375,000
        Source: IRMLS #202611393 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Pending sale$375,000
        Source: IRMLS #202611393 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$375,000+594.4%
        Source: IRMLS #202611393 Report a problem
        3/3/2014Sold$54,000-1.8%$14/sqft
        Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #341664 Report a problem
        1/15/2014Pending sale$55,000$15/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #341664 Report a problem
        12/20/2013Listed for sale$55,000+25%$15/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED #341664 Report a problem
        3/1/2013Sold$44,000$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,616 -0.5%$229,000 +12.3%
        2023$4,638 +23.9%$204,000
        2022$3,742 +93.5%$204,000 +30.9%
        2021$1,934 +39.3%$155,900 +93.4%
        2020$1,388 -12.7%$80,600 +16.1%
        2019$1,590 -6.8%$69,400 -1.1%
        2018$1,705 +15.2%$70,200 +0.6%
        2017$1,480 +2.6%$69,800 +17.5%
        2016$1,442 -8.9%$59,400 -5.4%
        2014$1,584 +20.3%$62,800 +22.2%
        2013$1,317 +54%$51,400 -52%
        2011$855 -0.6%$107,000
        2010$860 -19.1%$107,000 -18.9%
        2009$1,063 $132,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 46637

        Getting around

        24 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable