823 Indian Trail Run, Inman, SC 29349
What's special
Absolutely gorgeous one-level brick home located in the desirable Lake Winds community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious split-bedroom floor plan with gorgeous refinished hardwood floors, updated finishes, and exceptional care throughout. The inviting living area features a gas log fireplace, while the additional flex room ...
- 9 days |
- 1,844 |
- 130 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donna S Morrow 864-542-4082,
Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Area, Main Fl Master Bedroom, Office/Study
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 13x20
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9x12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 190
- Dimensions: 10x19
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 5x7
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12x17
Other
- Description: Covered Porch
- Level: First
- Area: 380
- Dimensions: 20x19
Other
- Description: Study
- Level: First
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14x14
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Range - Smooth Top, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Fireplace, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Bookcases, Split Bedroom Plan
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,877
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2210000922
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Dehumidifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Dehumidifier, Sump Pump
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
- Amenities included: Street Lights
- HOA fee: $125 annually
Location
- Region: Inman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,274
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,900-3.4%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $434,900$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $434,900$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Contingent | $434,900$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $434,900+97.8%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2009 | Listing removed | $219,900$117/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #174333 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2009 | Price change | $219,900-2.7%$117/sqft |
| 1/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $225,900+267.3%$120/sqft |
| 9/12/2005 | Sold | $61,500-64.3%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2001 | Sold | $172,041$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,798 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $9,798 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $9,798 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $8,520 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,520 |
| 2020 | -- | $8,520 |
| 2019 | -- | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $996 | $8,520 +14.8% |
| 2017 | $996 +18.1% | $7,420 |
| 2016 | $843 | $7,420 |
| 2015 | $843 +1.2% | $7,420 |
| 2014 | $833 | $7,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,420 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $7,804 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,804 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,804 -1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,900 +14.2% |
| 2006 | $1,527 | $6,920 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,920 |
| 2004 | $1,520 +5% | $6,920 |
| 2003 | $1,448 | $6,920 +14.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,060 +1415% |
| 2001 | $60 -58.3% | $400 -33.3% |
| 2000 | $143 | $600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$408,400
$388,000 - $429,000
$2,279/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29349