Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $185,000

    5212 Fredcrest Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $188,300 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate shower stallThoughtful updatesHalf bathWarm hardwood floorsOpen layoutStainless steel appliancesPractical features throughout
    Step inside 5212 Fredcrest and immediately feel at home. The spacious living room welcomes you with warm hardwood floors and an open layout that flows effortlessly into the beautifully updated gourmet kitchen. With stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and generous counter space, it’s the kind of kitchen where meals come together easily and friends gather around the breakfast bar to talk long after dinner is done. The lower level offers flexible living space with laminate flooring and a partially finished layout perfect for movie nights, a home office, or a playroom. A half bath and separate shower stall provide added convenience and the potential for a full bath setup. Upstairs, three comfortable bedrooms provide peaceful places to unwind, along with a shared hall bath featuring a tub/shower combination. Out back, enjoy the convenience of a private parking pad—no searching for street parking after a long day. With inviting living spaces, thoughtful updates, and practical features throughout, this is a home designed for everyday comfort and easy living. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
    17 days
    |
    667
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bob Kimball 410-936-9113,

    Redfin Corp 4102028454

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2207066MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 560
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,120
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0328058030B025
      • Zoning: R-5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,926
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $188,300

        $179,000 - $198,000

        $2,065/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$185,000$165/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2207066 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listing removed$185,000$165/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2207066 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$185,000$165/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2207066 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$185,000$165/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2207066 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Listing removed$185,000$165/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2207066 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$185,000$165/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2207066 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $166,367 +11%
        2024$3,536 +12.4%$149,833 +12.4%
        2023$3,146 +1.3%$133,300
        2022$3,107 +1.3%$133,300 +2.6%
        2021$3,067 +1.3%$129,967 +1.3%
        2020$3,028 $128,300
        2019$3,028 $128,300
        2018$3,028 -1.5%$128,300 -1.5%
        2017$3,073 +2471.7%$130,200 +0.8%
        2016$119 $129,167 +0.8%
        2015$119 $128,133 +0.8%
        2014$119 $127,100
        2013-- $127,100
        2012-- $127,100 -30.2%
        2011-- $182,190 +14.2%
        2010-- $159,530 +16.6%
        2009-- $136,870 +19.8%
        2008-- $114,210 +10.8%
        2007-- $103,056 +12.1%
        2006-- $91,903 +13.8%
        2005-- $80,750 +5.3%
        2004-- $76,662 +5.6%
        2003-- $72,576 +6%
        2002-- $68,490 +0.4%
        2001-- $68,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,179/mo
        Principal & interest
        $954
        Property taxes
        $225
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Westgate

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Good Transit
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable