Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,700

    5212 Keystone St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    3beds
    1,916sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $277,700 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,700

    $217,000 - $342,000

    $2,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Full house located in Lawrenceville! Conveniently located near Butler St, Stanton Ave, and several bus routes. This house has whole house A/C and a fenced in backyard. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher. There is also an office/breakfast room off of the kitchen. Half bathroom on the first floor, and washer and dryer in basement. Tenants are to pay utilities (gas, water, and electric). We require a 1-year lease, and tenants pay for all utilities (water, guess, electric). Pet friendly!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Electricity not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0080D00289000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2024Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for rent$1,595+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2017Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2013Sold$58,888-4%$31/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #964047 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listed for sale$61,343+2.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #964047 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Listing removed$59,900$31/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Shadyside #896077 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Price change$59,900-11.8%$31/sqft
    5/11/2011Listed for sale$67,900$35/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,334 +6.8%$54,200
    2024$1,249 +387.1%$54,200
    2023$256 $54,200
    2022$256 $54,200
    2021$256 +2%$54,200
    2020$251 -2%$54,200
    2019$256 -79.1%$54,200
    2018$1,227 $54,200
    2017$1,227 +378.4%$54,200
    2016$256 -87.5%$54,200 -41.3%
    2015$2,045 $92,400
    2014-- $92,400 +19.4%
    2013-- $77,400 +72%
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000
    2010-- $45,000
    2009-- $45,000
    2008-- $45,000
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- $45,000 -25%
    2003-- $60,000 -25%
    2002-- $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Lawrenceville