5212 Ravine Ridge Ct, Flower Mound, TX 76262
Home value
$635,200
$603,000 - $667,000
$3,417/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,417/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,417/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,795/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,795/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Russell Rhodes 0484034 972-899-5600,
Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX 972-899-5600
Rachel Moussa, 0699301
Keller Williams Realty-FM
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 17
Mud room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 4
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,504 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 7,753 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Greenbelt, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: R677814
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Rock, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths
Location
- Region: Flower Mound
- Subdivision: Trailwood Ph 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,795 annually
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- Association name: Trailwood Flower Mound Hoa, Inc.
- Association phone: 972-359-1548
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21223016 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $639,900$256/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21223016 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $639,900$256/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21223016 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,900+28%$256/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21223016 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Ebby Halliday solds #14622186_76262 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Pending sale | $500,000$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14622186 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $500,000$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14622186 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2019 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: K Hovnanian Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: K Hovnanian Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 -12.8% | $572,000 +0.1% |
| 2024 | $9,050 +16.3% | $571,254 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,779 -11.4% | $519,322 +10% |
| 2022 | $8,776 +7.9% | $472,111 +18.3% |
| 2021 | $8,132 +0.8% | $398,993 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $8,069 +299.7% | $387,908 +316.9% |
| 2019 | $2,019 +60.7% | $93,044 +66.7% |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $55,826 +500% |
| 2017 | -- | $9,304 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,304 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Trailwood