Nestled on 5 acres of usable flat land, this fully remodeled property at 52125 Wheeler Rd in Anza is essentially a brand new home from top to bottom. Nearly every major component has been redone, including a new roof, new electrical, new plumbing, new well pump, updated lighting, new flooring, and a completely remodeled kitchen designed with modern finishes and functionality in mind. The bathrooms have also been completely renovated and feature beautifully updated tile showers that add a clean, modern touch throughout the home. The property sits on a permanent foundation, offering added financing flexibility and long term value. The private well produces enough water to support the possibility of an additional home on the property, creating incredible future potential. Inside, you’ll find a bright and refreshed interior where every detail was carefully updated to provide a truly move in ready living experience. Outside, the expansive flat acreage offers endless opportunities for horses, RVs, workshops, additional structures, or simply enjoying wide open country living. If you’ve been searching for a turn key property with land, upgrades, and room to grow, this one checks every box.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Real Brokerage Technologies
$450,000
52125 Wheeler Rd, Anza, CA 92539
4beds
1,944sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2004
5 Acres Lot
$451,100 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofNew flooringExpansive flat acreageBeautifully updated tile showersUpdated lightingBright and refreshed interior
- 4 days |
- 377 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Angelica Palacios DRE #02154247 angelicapsellshomes@gmail.com,
Real Brokerage Technologies
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26104545
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Dual Sinks, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, See Remarks
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, See Remarks
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front Door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Rocks, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 572110018
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: See Remarks, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, See Remarks, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Mountainous, Rural
Location
- Region: Anza
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,321
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$451,100
$429,000 - $474,000
$2,218/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+143.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Sold | $185,000-5.1%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Pending sale | $195,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $195,000-47.2%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Listing removed | $369,000$190/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #AR18187706 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $369,000+5.6%$190/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #AR18187706 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2017 | Listing removed | $349,500$180/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #AR17184362 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2017 | Price change | $349,500-5.5%$180/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #AR17184362 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $370,000+51%$190/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #AR17184362 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2016 | Sold | $245,000-1.6%$126/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2016 | Pending sale | $249,000$128/sqft |
Source: ERA Excel Realty #SW16027064 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $249,000-28.2%$128/sqft |
Source: ERA Excel Realty #SW16027064 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2005 | Sold | $347,000+308.2%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2004 | Sold | $85,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 -31.9% | $185,000 -34.9% |
| 2024 | $3,408 +1% | $284,337 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,375 +1.9% | $278,763 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,313 +2.2% | $273,298 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,241 +8% | $267,940 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,002 +2.3% | $265,193 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,935 +3.3% | $259,995 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,842 +1.2% | $254,898 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $249,900 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $2,807 +18.4% | $244,000 +18.4% |
| 2015 | $2,372 +37.5% | $206,000 +33.8% |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $154,000 +10.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $139,000 +52.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $91,000 -18.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $112,000 -25.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $151,000 -11.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $170,000 -50.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $342,000 -3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $353,736 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $346,800 +160.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $133,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92539