PRICED FOR TWO UNITS! This exceptional duplex features two separate units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Ideally located near downtown Houston, this property blends modern sophistication with everyday comfort.
Each unit is thoughtfully designed with high-quality finishes inside and out, creating a stylish and durable living space. Brand-new appliances provide seamless, modern functionality, while the open layout showcases a sleek kitchen, three generously sized bedrooms, and two beautifully appointed bathrooms.
With four dedicated parking spaces and a prime urban location, this property delivers both convenience and luxury — perfect for homeowners or investors alike.
New construction
$429,999
5214 Rue St #A-b, Houston, TX 77033
--beds
0baths
2,510sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$429,300 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three generously sized bedroomsTwo beautifully appointed bathroomsBrand-new appliancesSleek kitchenOpen layoutFour dedicated parking spaces
- 95 days |
- 35 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelli Harrison TREC #0780209 281-865-7072,
Exclusive Prime Realty, LLC,
Britany Freeman TREC #0722163 832-326-7886,
Exclusive Prime Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 23840420
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,510
- Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Two Parking Units
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1325590020001
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Listing terms: Affordable Housing Program (subject to conditions),Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,Texas Veterans Land Board,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$429,300
$408,000 - $451,000
$1,765/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,999-6.5%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listing removed | $459,999$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $459,999-4.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $480,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sunnyside