Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    5216 Clark St, Keyes, CA 95328

    4beds
    1,440sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sat May 16 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Wall furnace

    What's special

    4-bedroom, 2-bath home available for rent in Keyes. The home features a spacious great room and a kitchen with ample cabinet storage, granite countertops, and a gas range. Bathrooms include tile flooring, granite vanities, and a tub/shower combination. Located near local schools, parks, and main highways for convenient access. Gas, electric, and water are not included in the rent. * Tenant pays all utilities (water, gas, and electricity). * First and last month's rent due upon lease signing. * Property is strictly non-smoking. * No illegal drug use permitted on the premises. * Pets are not allowed unless approved in writing by the landlord.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 045018046000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Keyes

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2020Sold$320,000-1.5%$222/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20047397 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Pending sale$325,000$226/sqft
    Source: Modesto - Carpenter Office #20047397 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for sale$325,000+41.9%$226/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #20047397 Report a problem
    7/2/2008Listing removed$229,000$159/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #70104149 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$229,000$159/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #70104149 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95328