Unique opportunity to own 42 acres of land in the heart of Manchester, Tennessee. In close proximity to the famous Bonnaroo Music Festival Farm, this property comes with an old farmhouse with good bones, and a working well with a newer pump. Mature fruit bushes, detached one car garage/workshop, pond, and more!
Active
$649,900
5217 Ragsdale Rd, Manchester, TN 37355
4beds
2,188sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1948
41.97 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$297/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature fruit bushes
- 44 days |
- 461 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Daniel Demers 888-219-3009,
Sell Your Home Services, LLC 888-219-3009
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3168603
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,188
- Total interior livable area: 2,188 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,188
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 41.97 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 060 03400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $297/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $298,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,741
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+62.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Price change | $399,900+5.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Pending sale | $379,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Price change | $379,900-5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $1,741 +62.4% | $74,700 +104.2% |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $36,575 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $36,575 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $36,575 |
| 2018 | $1,073 +7.7% | $36,575 +15.9% |
| 2017 | $996 +1.3% | $31,550 |
| 2016 | $983 -4.5% | $31,550 |
| 2015 | $1,029 +0% | $31,550 +0% |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $31,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,540 -3.4% |
| 2012 | $970 -0.1% | $32,651 |
| 2011 | $971 +4.2% | $32,651 |
| 2010 | $931 | $32,651 |
| 2009 | -- | $32,651 +14.6% |
| 2008 | $818 +3.2% | $28,495 |
| 2007 | $792 +43.9% | $28,495 +37.2% |
| 2006 | $551 +3.6% | $20,774 +18.1% |
| 2005 | $531 +1.7% | $17,589 +1.7% |
| 2004 | $522 -5.9% | $17,292 |
| 2002 | $555 | $17,292 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,292 -66.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $51,973 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37355