Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • $50,000

    5218 Black Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    --beds
    0baths
    1.26Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $282/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $282/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous 1.25 acre buildable lot in Anthony Wayne school district, great location with loads of privacy. Perfect lot to build your dream house offer plenty of room for out buildings. Per the zoning board Barndominium's are welcome. Some mature trees, Close to Fallen Timbers Mall, easy access to the eway's St. Rt. 24 & US 23. The old barn is not on this property it belongs to the farmer. Property driveway is next to the old mail box post with the address on it, not the drive to the south side that leads to the pole barn. The farmers field is pretty close to the property line to the north. There was a house on the property years ago.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David A. Shock 419-276-0896,

    Key Realty LTD

    Bought with:

    David A. Shock, 0000429372

    Key Realty LTD

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6131826

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 308 x 140
    • Features: Cleared, Irregular Lot, Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3809935

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$50,000-12.1%
    Source: NORIS #6131826 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$56,900
    Source: NORIS #6131826 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$56,900-12.3%
    Source: NORIS #6131826 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listed for sale$64,900
    Source: NORIS #6131826 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Contingent$64,900
    Source: NORIS #6131826 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$64,900+21.3%
    Source: NORIS #6131826 Report a problem
    7/31/1997Sold$53,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$988 +80.6%$18,235 +111.8%
    2023$547 -35.5%$8,610 -28.9%
    2022$848 -7.5%$12,103 -46.4%
    2021$917 -22.8%$22,575 -11.8%
    2020$1,188 +105.2%$25,585
    2019$579 -49.8%$25,585
    2018$1,153 -16.9%$25,585 -13.4%
    2017$1,388 +1%$29,540 -65%
    2016$1,375 +4.3%$84,400
    2015$1,318 +7%$84,400 +194.4%
    2014$1,232 $28,670
    2013$1,232 +12.7%$28,670
    2012$1,093 +3.9%$28,670
    2011$1,051 +8.2%$28,670
    2010$971 +0.1%$28,670
    2009$970 -7.6%$28,670 -9%
    2008$1,051 +4.7%$31,510
    2007$1,004 -47.7%$31,510 -27.6%
    2006$1,919 +9.5%$43,550 +10.2%
    2004$1,753 +1.6%$39,520
    2003$1,726 +19.5%$39,520 +9%
    2002$1,444 +1.4%$36,270
    2001$1,425 -55.8%$36,270
    2000$3,224 $36,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43566