Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    5218 Lochridge Rd, N Little Rock, AR 72116

    3beds
    1,692sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $220,000 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,619 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,000

    $202,000 - $238,000

    $1,619/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for a great opportunity to create your own home with fresh updates? This is IT!!!!! This Lakewood home is located near the lakes, Crestwood school, walking distance, near parks, and offers 3 bedrooms, original hardwoods, with a fenced in backyard. -Metal cabinets will NOT Convey,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Whitney Hicks 501-992-7341,

    Exp Realty

    Bought with:

    Yanyan Xie, AR

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24011694MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Sheet Rock, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Floored,Finished,Attic Vent-Electric
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,692
    • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Faces Side, Garage Faces Rear
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Full
    • Waterfront features: River
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33N0181804700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Composition
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Voluntary Fee

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2026Price change$1,700-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2025Price change$1,725-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Sold$160,000+6.7%$95/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24011694 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$150,000+50%$89/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24011694 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Sold$100,000$59/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,247 +36.5%$30,530 +9.1%
    2023$1,647 +2.4%$27,990 +4.8%
    2022$1,608 +5.8%$26,720 +5%
    2021$1,519 +0.3%$25,450
    2020$1,515 +0.2%$25,450
    2019$1,512 -1.4%$25,450
    2018$1,533 $25,450
    2017$1,533 $25,450 -12.5%
    2016$1,533 -7.5%$29,080 +17.2%
    2015$1,657 +9.1%$24,803 +9.1%
    2014$1,519 +4.7%$22,743 +4.7%
    2013$1,450 $21,713 -25.3%
    2012-- $29,080 +3.5%
    2011-- $28,087
    2010-- $28,087
    2009-- $28,087
    2008-- $28,087
    2007-- $28,087 +26%
    2005-- $22,290
    2004-- $22,290 +64.7%
    2003-- $13,536
    2002-- $13,536
    2001-- $13,536

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72116