Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $106,100

    522 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $106,100 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $106,100

    $84,000 - $127,000

    $1,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $572/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $572/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ask about our rent to own program. We want to make you a homeowner in ONLY 2 years with a little more rent per month that goes to YOUR down payment when you purchase, and we can help with credit repair and mortgage. MUST CALL 24/7 and leave vmail. NO online inquiries CAN YOU READ?? 1400 Sq ft, 3 bed, 1.5 Renovated bath, new renovated kitchen, new hardwood floors, new light gray paint, semi finished basement, AC, 2 car attached garage, country living on triple or quadruple lot 250 wide x 100 deep, lots of privacy, Freeman Elementary school, near Atherton & Dort Hwy. REQUIREMENTS: AT LEAST 5000/mo DOCUMENTED income and 1 year on the job & NO Lates, NO Evictions, NO Convictions. (this means YOU & we do check!!) THANK YOU We do NOT advertise on Facebook. If you see on Facebook, its a scam, please flag it. We do not accept money order / western union. We do not accept money or charge application fee before you see in person. You will need to provide pre-screening information before looking to see if qualified, but seeing a house is always free. We are THE BEST LANDLORDS in town w BEST houses. We have the LOWEST # of houses of any property management company in town, GUARANTEED, yes we are a "full time professional owner & manager". Unlike every other property management company, WE ACTUALLY OWN ALL OUR PROPERTIES. This means you are very important to us & every tenant is a VIP and we get things handled FAST w no excuses. Come experience the difference of dealing with a full time professional OWNER available 24/7 to tenants w a full time professional staff, vs a "manager" of someone else's property, who does not have a personal stake in YOUR SATISFACTION. CALL FOR ADDITIONAL PROPERTIES & to Get on our waiting list !! CALL NOW to see houses 1 HOUR. Call 24 hrs a day

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4129201044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Flint

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2025Listed for rent$1,500+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/19/2019Listing removed$31,000-5.3%$22/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS - Grant Hamady #21461622 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Sold$32,720-25.6%$23/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #21461622 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Sold$44,000+41.9%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2018Pending sale$31,000$22/sqft
    Source: Burton - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Grant Hamady #100002615 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listed for sale$31,000-64.4%$22/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS - Grant Hamady #100002615 Report a problem
    2/12/2004Sold$87,000$62/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20196307 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,807 +3.7%$62,900 +15.4%
    2024$2,708 $54,500 +9.9%
    2023-- $49,600 +26.5%
    2022-- $39,200 +6.8%
    2021-- $36,700 +19.2%
    2020-- $30,800 +32.8%
    2019-- $23,200 +11%
    2018-- $20,900
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012-- $20,100 -28%
    2011-- $27,900 -26.2%
    2010-- $37,800 -10%
    2008$1,558 -2.7%$42,000 -4.5%
    2006$1,601 +9%$44,000
    2005$1,469 +55.6%$44,000
    2004$944 +5.4%$44,000 +50.3%
    2003$896 -2%$29,270 +1.5%
    2002$914 +12.3%$28,838 -26.4%
    2001$814 +1%$39,200 +5.1%
    2000$806 $37,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Circle Drive