522 Lincoln Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630
Home value
$500,200
$470,000 - $535,000
$2,665/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,665/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,665/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,226/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,226/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patricia Stuart 508-776-9106,
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 508-428-3320
Jenia DaSilva
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wood, Window(s) - Picture
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Bulkhead
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood, Patio, Storage, Outdoor Shower
- Waterfront features: Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 272179
- Zoning: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, House of Worship, Public School
Location
- Region: Barnstable
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $543,500-2.9%$539/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73462653 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $560,000-1.8%$556/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73462653 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $570,000+77.6%$565/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73462653 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Sold | $321,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Hyannis