Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $438,900

    522 Wanda Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    4beds
    3baths
    2,245sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $438,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,900

    $408,000 - $470,000

    $2,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick and vinyl siding split level home, custom built in 1967, custom cabinets & shelves in kitchen, large pantry downstairs, large eat in kitchen. This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Close by October 31, 2011 and receive up to 3.5% of the final sales price to be used for closing cost assistance! Check HomePath.com Special Offers for more details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,245 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180955

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2016Sold$225,000+150.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2073848 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Listing removed$89,900$40/sqft
    Source: Rockwood Realty, Inc. #1781498 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Price change$89,900-5.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Rockwood Realty, Inc. #1781498 Report a problem
    8/20/2011Price change$94,900-5%$42/sqft
    Source: Rockwood Realty, Inc. #1781498 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Price change--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$99,900-13.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Rockwood Realty, Inc. #1781498 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$114,900-8%$51/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$124,900-9.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Rockwood Realty, Inc. #1781498 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Price change$137,900-32.4%$61/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #1781498 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/16/2011Sold$203,905+56.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2001Sold$130,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,897 +14.5%$393,118 +61.1%
    2024$3,404 +6.5%$244,041
    2023$3,197 +2.3%$244,041
    2022$3,123 +0.5%$244,041
    2021$3,109 +2.4%$244,041
    2020$3,036 $244,041
    2019$3,036 $244,041 +26%
    2018$3,036 +16.4%$193,672
    2017$2,608 +3.5%$193,672
    2016$2,520 $193,672 +38.2%
    2015$2,520 $140,145
    2014-- $140,145
    2013-- $140,145
    2012-- $140,145
    2011$1,827 +0.4%$140,145
    2010$1,819 +4%$140,145
    2009$1,749 $140,145
    2008$1,749 -2.1%$140,145 +10.7%
    2007$1,787 +1.4%$126,568
    2006$1,762 $126,568
    2005$1,762 +1.4%$126,568
    2004$1,738 $126,568
    2003-- $126,568
    2002$1,599 +2.8%$126,568 +31.8%
    2000$1,556 $96,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lochaven Hills