Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $616,200

    522 Washington Crossing Rd, Newtown, PA 18940

    3beds
    1,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $616,200 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $3,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $616,200

    $585,000 - $647,000

    $3,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Lovely Cape Cod is located in Newtown Twp, minutes from the Newtown borough shopping and dining district. This home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. The first floor contains one full bath, a formal dining and living room, a family room as well as a bedroom that could double as a home office. The upper story contains two bedrooms and another full bath. The basement is partially finished with plenty of storage space and laundry facilities. There is a one-car attached garage as well as an additional storage shed for lawn and garden supplies. The large back deck looks out onto an expansive backyard that features a fire pit area and is fenced and ready for pets and children. Located in award-winning Council Rock Schools, just minutes away from parks, playgrounds, wineries, popular Shady Brook Farm, and Active Acres Farm. It is also conveniently located to the I-95 Princeton-Philadelphia Corridor, and SEPTA regional rail.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29003074

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2022Sold$505,000+3.1%$317/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2028040 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Pending sale$489,900$307/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #PABU2028040 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Contingent$489,900$307/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2028040 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$489,900+45.4%$307/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2028040 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Sold$337,000-6.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$359,900-1.4%$226/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6132242 Report a problem
    2/14/2013Price change$364,900-2.6%$229/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6132242 Report a problem
    1/13/2013Price change$374,500-1.2%$235/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6132242 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Listed for sale$379,000+57.9%$238/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6132242 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Sold$240,000-15.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2010Price change$284,905-5%$179/sqft
    Source: HG Realty Services, Ltd. #5727558 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Listed for sale$299,900+32391.9%$188/sqft
    Source: HG Realty Services, Ltd. #5727558 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Sold$923-99.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listing removed$347,500$218/sqft
    Source: Paul Allen #5384167 Report a problem
    9/16/2009Listed for sale$347,500+3.4%$218/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #5384167 Report a problem
    8/22/2006Sold$336,000+15.5%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2004Sold$291,000$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,642 $25,600
    2024$4,642 +6.6%$25,600
    2023$4,353 +2%$25,600
    2022$4,269 +1.6%$25,600
    2021$4,202 +5.1%$25,600
    2020$4,000 +4.4%$25,600
    2018$3,831 +4.3%$25,600
    2017$3,673 $25,600
    2016$3,673 $25,600
    2015-- $25,600
    2014-- $25,600
    2013-- $25,600
    2012-- $25,600
    2011-- $25,600
    2010-- $25,600
    2009-- $25,600
    2008-- $25,600
    2007-- $25,600
    2006-- $25,600
    2005-- $25,600 +300%
    2004-- $6,400
    2003-- $6,400
    2002-- $6,400
    2000-- $6,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18940