Explore this charming Harborcreek home set on a spacious, fenced lot. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, complemented by a flexible 3-bedroom layout. One of the first-floor bedrooms currently offers convenient first-floor laundry, with the option to relocate it back to the basement for additional closet space. Since the previous ownership, the home has seen thoughtful updates including new appliances, flooring, HVAC, and exterior improvements and more. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home offers a great balance of function, updates, and location.
Pending
$245,000
5222 E Lake Rd, Erie, PA 16511
3beds
1,424sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Exterior improvementsSpacious fenced lotNew appliances
- 35 days |
- 329 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Montgomery (814)636-0436,
Coldwell Banker Select - Airport 814-838-2299
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190398Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom
- Description: Laundry Hook-Up
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x13
Other
- Level: First
Other
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x18
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17x19
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,424
- Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Porch
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 91 x 237 x 0 x 0
- Features: Flat, Landscaped, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 27013008.0028.04
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One and One Half Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Erie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,060
- Annual tax amount: $4,489
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $245,000$172/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #190398 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+2.1%$172/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #190398 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Sold | $239,900$168/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #177927 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Pending sale | $239,900$168/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #177927 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Price change | $239,900-4%$168/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #177927 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,900-2%$175/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #177927 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GEMLS #177927 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $254,900+66.6%$179/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #177927 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2009 | Sold | $153,000-3.8%$107/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #98608 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $159,000$112/sqft |
Source: Point2 #98608 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 +2.9% | $155,060 |
| 2024 | $4,295 +8% | $155,060 |
| 2023 | $3,975 +2.8% | $155,060 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $155,060 |
| 2021 | $3,868 +273.7% | $155,060 |
| 2020 | $1,035 -70.3% | $155,060 |
| 2019 | $3,482 -17% | $155,060 |
| 2018 | $4,197 +6% | $155,060 |
| 2017 | $3,958 +1% | $155,060 |
| 2016 | $3,919 +133.5% | $155,060 |
| 2015 | $1,679 -46.2% | $155,060 |
| 2014 | $3,119 +308% | $155,060 |
| 2013 | $764 +27.3% | $155,060 +56.3% |
| 2012 | $600 | $99,220 |
| 2011 | $600 | $99,220 |
| 2010 | $600 +11% | $99,220 |
| 2009 | $541 | $99,220 |
| 2008 | -- | $99,220 |
| 2005 | $583 | $99,220 |
| 2004 | $583 | $99,220 |
| 2003 | -- | $99,220 +243.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $28,850 |
| 2000 | -- | $28,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Harborcreek