Welcome to this freshly remodeled two-bedroom, one-bath property, offering a blend of comfort, style, convenience, and affordability. Nestled in a desirable community with low association dues, this upstairs corner unit features spacious living areas with high ceilings and abundant natural light. The home is highlighted by new wood-like flooring throughout. The remodeled kitchen boasts craftsman-style cabinetry and is equipped with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. The bathroom has also been remodeled with contemporary fixtures and finishes. Other conveniences include in-unit laundry hook-ups and a single-car garage. Future expenses will be minimal as this home has a new forced air heating unit. Don't wait! Schedule a visit today and spend the holidays in your new home!
Pending
Listing Provided by: Mike Wesner Real Estate
$429,000
5222 Longfellow Way, Oxnard, CA 93033
2beds
928sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$430,200 Zestimate®
$462/sqft
$370/mo HOA
What's special
Contemporary fixtures and finishesAbundant natural lightNew wood-like flooringHigh ceilingsCraftsman-style cabinetryQuartz countertopsStainless steel appliances
- 210 days |
- 23 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mike Wesner DRE #00877688 805-444-6453,
Mike Wesner Real Estate
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: V1-32810
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Living Room, Other
Heating
- Forced Air, See Remarks
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: See Remarks
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 928 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 2nd floor
Details
- Parcel number: 2220320655
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1980
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $370 monthly
- HOA name: Pleasant Valley Forest
- HOA phone: 800-999-6468
Location
- Region: Oxnard
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $462/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,092
- Annual tax amount: $3,528
- Date on market: 10/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 210 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
$430,200
$391,000 - $473,000
$2,899/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 | Pending sale | $429,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Contingent | $429,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,000+1752%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Sold | $23,164-89.9%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2019 | Listing removed | $229,600$247/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2019 | Price change | $229,600+0.2%$247/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Price change | $229,187+0.2%$247/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Price change | $228,818+0.2%$247/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2019 | Price change | $228,364+0.1%$246/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Price change | $228,163+0.1%$246/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Price change | $227,859+0%$246/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Price change | $227,792+0.1%$245/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2019 | Price change | $227,661+0.1%$245/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Price change | $227,524-0.7%$245/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Price change | $229,025-0.4%$247/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2008 | Sold | $230,000-30.1%$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2005 | Sold | $329,000+82.8%$355/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2003 | Sold | $180,000$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 +2.3% | $302,092 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $296,169 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,447 +6.4% | $290,362 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,241 +0% | $284,669 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,240 +7.7% | $279,088 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $3,009 +2.8% | $249,000 +0.8% |
| 2019 | $2,928 +13.9% | $247,000 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $2,571 +4.5% | $215,000 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $2,461 +21.2% | $207,000 +18.3% |
| 2016 | $2,030 +20.2% | $175,000 +24.1% |
| 2015 | $1,689 +27.6% | $141,000 +28.2% |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $110,000 -7.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $119,000 +16.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $102,000 -18.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $125,000 +3.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $121,000 -59.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $301,000 -8.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $329,000 +76% |
| 2005 | -- | $186,922 +38.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $135,000 +57% |
| 2002 | -- | $86,000 |
| 2001 | $996 +14.3% | $86,000 +14.7% |
| 2000 | $871 | $75,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cypress