Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $150,600

    5223 Moon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909

    3beds
    1baths
    1,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $150,600 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $1,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,600

    $131,000 - $167,000

    $1,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $964/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $964/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location in North Columbus, three bedroom one bath on a large lot. Living room, family room dining room and 3 bedrooms all have hardwoods. Big bonus room off of kitchen and dining room that leads to big back yard. $33 screening fee per person Criteria to qualify for residency iincludes: -Gross income of at least 2 1/2 times the monthly rent. -Proof of identification. -Verification of current employment. -Verification of two years positive rental history. -No evictions, skips, damages or monies owed to landlords. Tenant pays all utilities. Pets upon approval. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 083039003

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for rent$1,195+3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listed for rent$1,150+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listed for rent$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2018Listed for rent$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2018Sold$57,500-42.5%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listing removed$100,000$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2017Price change$100,000+11.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2017Listed for sale$90,000-9.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for rent$900+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    3/22/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    5/23/2011Listing removed$99,900$64/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Key #115822 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Listed for sale$99,900$64/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #115822 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $40,584
    2024$1,589 -0.6%$40,584
    2023$1,599 +9.4%$40,584 +13.4%
    2022$1,461 +20.8%$35,788 +20.8%
    2021$1,210 0%$29,628
    2020$1,210 +28.4%$29,628 +28.8%
    2019$942 -34.1%$23,000 -34.1%
    2018$1,429 $34,876
    2017$1,429 +208.9%$34,876 +24.4%
    2016$463 $28,031
    2015$463 -0.1%$28,031
    2014$463 -0.1%$28,031
    2013$464 -60.1%$28,031
    2012$1,162 +40%$28,031
    2011$830 $28,031
    2010-- $28,031 +176.6%
    2009-- $10,134
    2008-- $10,134
    2007-- $10,134
    2006$4 $10,134
    2005$4 $10,134 -63.8%
    2004$4 $28,031 +43.4%
    2003-- $19,549
    2002-- $19,549
    2001-- $19,549
    2000-- $19,549

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31909