Perfect investment property PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS
For sale
Price cut: $1K (2/20)
$63,900
5224 Adams Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
2beds
879sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1948
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$73/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 262 days |
- 37 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Taylor,
Overflow Realty 225-456-7776
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025016209
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 143.51
- Width: 11.3
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 139.86
- Width: 11.1
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 150
- Width: 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 250
- Length: 20
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Stove Con
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 879
- Total interior livable area: 879 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car Park
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 58 x 140
Details
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $73/sqft
- Price range: $63.9K - $63.9K
- Date on market: 9/1/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $63,900-1.5%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $64,900-1.5%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $65,900$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Fairfields