Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $120,200

    5224 Morganton Rd, Greenback, TN 37742

    --beds
    0baths
    8.65Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1930
    8.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 8.65 acre lot with spectacular, panoramic mountain views. 10 minutes from Maryville's Foothills Shopping Mall, post office, and the heart of Maryville. Ideal location for someone wanting to see mountains and live peacefully.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 532 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 8.65 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08802600000

DateEventPrice
    9/9/2017Listing removed$125,000$235/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Mountain Real Estate #987396 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Listed for sale$125,000$235/sqft
    Source: Slyman Real Estate #987396 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listing removed$125,000$235/sqft
    Source: Slyman Real Estate #987396 Report a problem
    2/19/2017Listed for sale$125,000-84.4%$235/sqft
    Source: Slyman Real Estate #987396 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Listing removed$799,900$1,504/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Nelson Realtors #936134 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Listed for sale$799,900$1,504/sqft
    10/23/2014Listing removed$799,900$1,504/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #874767 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Listed for sale$799,900$1,504/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #874767 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$117 -2%$7,350 -2%
    2024$119 $7,500
    2023$119 -19.5%$7,500 +25%
    2022$148 $6,000
    2021$148 $6,000
    2020$148 $6,000
    2019$148 -7%$6,000 -7%
    2018$159 +2.1%$6,450
    2017$156 $6,450
    2016$156 +12.5%$6,450
    2015$139 $6,450
    2014-- $6,450 +76.8%
    2008$81 $3,648
    2007$81 +2.3%$3,648
    2006$80 -10.3%$3,648
    2005$89 +46.8%$3,648 +29.9%
    2004$60 $2,808
    2002$60 $2,808
    2001-- $2,808 -96.3%
    2000-- $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37742