Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $175,700

    5224 Roseside Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134

    3beds
    1,234sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $175,700 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,480 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,700

    $156,000 - $193,000

    $2,480/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1234 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5224 Roseside Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,234 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44328017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling Type: Central Air
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Heating Type: Forced Air, Fireplace-Other
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Appliances Equipment: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Basement Detail: Full
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Exterior: Aluminum
    • Exterior Features: Porch
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • House Faces: South
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 443-28-017
    • Legal Description: 3 PT VAC RD 0353

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4242674 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listed for sale$152,900+123.2%$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4242674 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Sold$68,500-8.7%$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4147580 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Pending sale$75,000$61/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #4147580 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$75,000-6.1%$61/sqft
    11/2/2019Listed for sale$79,900+77.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4147580 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listing removed$45,000$36/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3685779 Report a problem
    8/1/2015Listed for sale$45,000$36/sqft
    7/31/2015Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3685831 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listing removed$45,000$36/sqft
    5/27/2015Listed for sale$45,000-24.9%$36/sqft
    3/21/2015Listing removed$59,900$49/sqft
    2/24/2015Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    2/22/2015Listed for sale$59,900+185.2%$49/sqft
    10/17/2012Sold$21,000-47.4%$17/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3309973 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Pending sale$39,900$32/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3309973 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Price change$39,900-18.6%$32/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3309973 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Price change$49,000-16.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3309973 Report a problem
    7/18/2011Price change$59,000-9.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3246525 Report a problem
    10/31/2010Price change$64,900-7.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Roger Peters #3088308 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Price change$69,900-6.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Roger Peters #3088308 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$74,900$61/sqft
    Source: Roger Peters #3088308 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,490 +58.8%$44,380 +85.1%
    2023$1,568 +0.6%$23,980
    2022$1,558 -3.3%$23,980
    2021$1,612 -11.6%$23,980 -0.7%
    2020$1,823 +3.1%$24,150
    2019$1,769 -14.3%$24,150
    2018$2,065 +39%$24,150 +52.6%
    2017$1,486 +11.6%$15,830
    2016$1,332 $15,830
    2015$1,332 -1.6%$15,830 -1.9%
    2014$1,353 -9.1%$16,140 -11.7%
    2013$1,487 +91.1%$18,270
    2012$778 -56.3%$18,270 -45.9%
    2011$1,783 +9.3%$33,750
    2010$1,630 +0.8%$33,750
    2009$1,617 -7.9%$33,750 -11%
    2008$1,755 +8.5%$37,910
    2007$1,617 -20.4%$37,910
    2006$2,031 +9%$37,910 +14.7%
    2005$1,863 +11.1%$33,050
    2004$1,676 +1.6%$33,050
    2003$1,649 +5%$33,050 +7.5%
    2002$1,570 -39.7%$30,730
    2001$2,603 -0.1%$30,730
    2000$2,606 $30,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44134