Recently updated, this manufactured three bedroom two bathroom home and shop rests on 4+ acres north of Willcox Arizona. There are mountain views in all directions. This is the Headquarters and housing for the Dearing Road Farm. The farm may be purchased separately. Co-listed with Scott Thacker Broker - Stronghold Ranch Real Estate.
For sale
$289,000
5225 N Fort Grant Rd, Willcox, AZ 85643
3beds
3,048sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1994
4.51 Acres Lot
$242,100 Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recently updated
- 3 days |
- 146 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael J Parisi 520-204-0627,
Hartmann Commercial Real Estate LLC
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22612933
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,048
- Total interior livable area: 3,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
Lot
- Size: 4.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 408x482
- Features: East/West Exposure, North/South Exposure
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 20211001D
- Zoning: Cochise - R-36
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,022
- Annual tax amount: $1,005
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$242,100
$179,000 - $307,000
$1,080/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+11.2%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Sold | $260,000+0.4%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $259,000-10.4%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,000+37.6%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Sold | $210,000+40%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Sold | $150,000-46.4%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Sold | $280,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,006 +1.8% | $11,402 -2.3% |
| 2025 | $988 +9.5% | $11,673 +53.5% |
| 2024 | $903 +7.1% | $7,607 |
| 2023 | $843 -3.9% | -- |
| 2022 | $877 -33.1% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,310 -3.2% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,353 -3.2% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,398 | -- |
| 2018 | $1,398 -7.2% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,506 | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $2,576 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85643