Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $235,000

    5225 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    3beds
    1baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    1,266 Square Feet Lot
    $235,000 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1400 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5225 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143.
    269 days
    |
    15
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1,266 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 602128500

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1925

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Philadelphia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $176,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,465

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $235,000

        $188,000 - $277,000

        $1,665/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/26/2025Sold$85,000-50%$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/22/2025Listing removed$169,900$121/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2288984 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Listed for sale$169,900+324.8%$121/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2288984 Report a problem
        3/20/1995Sold$40,000$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,465 +20%$176,100 +20%
        2024$2,055 $146,800
        2023$2,055 +57.2%$146,800
        2022$1,307 --
        2021$1,307 +3.9%--
        2018$1,258 -82.6%--
        2017$7,240 --
        2016$7,240 --
        2015$7,240 --
        2014$7,240 $74,100 +517.5%
        2012-- $12,000
        2011-- $12,000
        2010-- $12,000
        2009-- $12,000
        2008-- $12,000
        2007-- $12,000
        2006-- $12,000
        2005-- $12,000
        2004-- $12,000 +10%
        2003-- $10,912
        2002-- $10,912 +6.2%
        2000-- $10,272 +28.9%
        1999-- $7,968

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Cobbs Creek

        Getting around

        93 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        74 / 100
        Excellent Transit
        91 / 100
        Biker's Paradise