Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,800

    5225 Pisgah Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    4beds
    1,552sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $458,800 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,800

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1552 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5225 Pisgah Rd, Cumming, GA 30028.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls,A
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Pool features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Level,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 029107

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Fixer Upper
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Garage,220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Underground Utilities,Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking
    Location
    • Region: Cumming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Diningroom Features: Dining L
    • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, View to Family Room, Pantry Walk-In
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room
    • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
    • Special Circumstances: Investor Owned
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
    • Cooling: Attic Fan,Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
    • High School: West Forsyth
    • Middle School: Liberty - Forsyth
    • Laundry Features: Lower Level
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Range,Gas Water Heater
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Vaulted Ceilings
    • Property Condition: Fixer Upper
    • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Basement: Driveway Access,Finished
    • Elementary School: Sawnee
    • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry,Private Yard
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls,A
    • Pool Features: Vinyl
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity
    • Parking Features: Attached,Drive Under Main Level,Garage,Level Drive
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Underground Utilities,Other
    • Taxes: 2088.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Level,Sloped
    • Parcel Number: 029 107
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2021Sold$350,000$226/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8930295 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Pending sale$350,000$226/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6841822 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Listed for sale$350,000+94.4%$226/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6841822 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Sold$180,000-7.7%$116/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6724246 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Pending sale$195,000$126/sqft
    Source: Ben Ray and Associates, Inc. #6724246 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for sale$195,000+39.8%$126/sqft
    1/7/2020Sold$139,500-7%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listing removed$149,990$97/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8567845 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$149,990$97/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8567845 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Pending sale$149,990$97/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8567845 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Price change$149,990+24%$97/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #8567845 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/9/2009Sold$121,000$78/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,609 +3.2%$187,960 +3.2%
    2024$4,466 +9.1%$182,124 +9.5%
    2023$4,095 +12.7%$166,352 +21.8%
    2022$3,633 +8.9%$136,524 +13%
    2021$3,336 +52.1%$120,824 +37.1%
    2020$2,194 +5%$88,160 +6.3%
    2019$2,088 +6.2%$82,900 +8.6%
    2017$1,967 +18.7%$76,348 +21.4%
    2016$1,657 $62,868
    2015$1,657 +39.9%$62,868 +30.8%
    2014$1,185 -0.2%$48,048
    2013$1,187 -1%$48,048 -0.8%
    2012$1,199 -5.2%$48,420 -4.7%
    2011$1,266 $50,828 -23.6%
    2010-- $66,564
    2009-- $66,564
    2008-- --
    2007-- $63,520
    2006$1,384 $63,520
    2005$1,384 $63,520
    2004$1,384 -10.1%$63,520
    2003$1,539 +9.1%--
    2002$1,411 +547.4%--
    2001$218 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30028