Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $165,000

    5226 Lindsey Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1998
    2.24 Acres Lot
    $170,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small pond
    Country living awaits in this slice of paradise tucked away from the hustle and bustle. This home and property are waiting for your personal touch. Situated on 2.24 acres, this property features a small pond and a detached garage perfect for hobbies, storage, or housing your equipment while you build your dream home. The mobile home has not been converted to real estate but can be completed during the closing period. Property is being sold as-is with no repairs to be made by seller. This property will not qualify for FHA or USDA financing;
    10 days
    |
    660
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna M. Bingamon 513-543-4441,

    Plum Tree Realty 513-443-5060,

    Abigail Bingamon 513-532-4328,

    Plum Tree Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1879194MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Other
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Other
      • Area: 294
      • Dimensions: 21 x 14
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Gas, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 2.24 Acres
      • Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
      • Topography: Lake/Pond
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 10017452.0000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mount Orab

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $37,470
      • Annual tax amount: $366
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Anna Bingamon

      (513) 543-4441

Estimated market value

        $170,200

        $162,000 - $179,000

        $1,644/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$165,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1879194 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$165,000+43.5%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1879194 Report a problem
        5/10/2019Sold$115,000-4.1%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1613482 Report a problem
        3/26/2019Pending sale$119,900
        Source: Realty Executives Showcase #1613482 Report a problem
        3/23/2019Price change$119,900-7.7%
        3/13/2019Listed for sale$129,900

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$376 +35.7%$13,110 +45.2%
        2023$277 +0%$9,030
        2022$277 +1.5%$9,030
        2021$273 +28.6%$9,030 +32.8%
        2020$212 -6.9%$6,800
        2019$228 +100%$6,800
        2018$114 +0.8%$6,800 +1.3%
        2017$113 +0.8%$6,710
        2016$112 -49.8%$6,710
        2015$223 +6.6%$6,710 +10%
        2014$209 +0.3%$6,100
        2013$209 +0.4%$6,100
        2012$208 -16.1%$6,100 -17.8%
        2010$248 +0%$7,420
        2009$248 +3.9%$7,420
        2008$239 $7,420
        2007-- $7,420
        2006$235 +20.8%$7,420 +23.3%
        2005$194 $6,020
        2004$194 +12.3%$6,020 +14.9%
        2002$173 $5,240
        2001$173 -0.7%$5,240
        2000$174 $5,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 45154

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable